Our Athletes 

Deividas Danyla

MMA athelete

  • ONE Championship Fighter
  • I.M.C World Muay Thai Champion
  • W.K.N European Muay Thai Champion
  • W.B.C International Challenge title

 

Jenny Tong

Team GBR Weightlifting Athlete

  • British International Open Bronze medalist
  • Hull Sporting Champion and Sports Personality of the year 2018

 

Joelle Murray

Professional Footballer

  • Hibernian Football Club SWPL 1 (Club Captain)
  • Scotland Internationalist
  • Joelle Murray Soccer Centres
  • Hibernian Community Foundation
  • UEFA Champions League Competitor
  • Academy Director Hibernian FC 

Megan Gaffney

Scotland Women’s and Heriot’s
Rugby player.

  • 30 Caps for Scotland XV’s
  • 14 Caps Scotland 7s
  • Team GB 7s training squad for Tokyo 2020 Team
  • GB’s training squad for Rio 2016
  • Women’s Six Nations competitor

 

Rhona Lloyd

Scotland Women’s Rugby & Loughborough Lightining Player

  • Position: Left Winger
  • 28 Caps for Scotland 
  • Scored 50 points and 10 tries. 
  • Team GB National Rugby Team
  • Loughborough Lightning Player
  • Women’s Six Nations Competitor

 

Chelsey Jukes

Professional Women’s Footballer

  • England National Universities Squad 2018-2019
  • Blackburn Ladies First team
    2015- Present
  • Named Blackburn ladies managers player of the year 2019/20
  • FA Women’s Championship player.

Mica Moore

International Welsh Sprinter / Great Britain and Olympic Bobsleigher

  • 8th place at the Pyeonchang Winter Olympic Games in 2018 2-Women Bobsleigh. This was the best finish for British Women Ever
  • 2014 Commonwealth competitor 4x100m
  • 2019 British indoor Championship 4th place in the 60m

 

James Heatly

Great Britain and Olympic Professional Diving Athlete

  • Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 Bronze (1 Metre Springboard)
  • Glasgow European Championships 2018 Bronze (1 Metre Springboard)
  • 32x Scottish National Champion (most decorated Scottish Diver)

Laura Malcolm

International Netball Player / England Netball and Manchester Thunder

  • Vitality Netball Super League Titles 2012 2014 2019 (Manchester Thunder)
  • England Netball Vice-Captain
  • Vitality Netball Nations Cup Competitor 
  • Selected For The Vitality Roses Programme 2020/21
  • Executive Director Maias Netball

Rhianon Lovelace

Strength Athlete

  • Lb for lb worlds strongest female 2020 Strongman Games
  • World Champion Powerlifter at 18years old.
  • Worlds Strongest Woman U64kg
  • 2018 Lightweight & Middleweight World Record Deadlift

 

 

Anissa Meksen

KickBoxer

  • ISKA World K1 Bantamweight Champion
  • Current WAKO World K1 Bantamweight Champion
  • Former 5 Time Glory Super Bantamweight Champion
  • Former WPMF World Muay Thai Flyweight Champion
  • 18 Times World Champion

Olexii Novikov

Professional Strongman

• World Record Holder 100kg/220lb Giant Dumbbell For 11 Reps in 75 Seconds

• Arnold Amateur World Title 2018

• Arnold South American Pro Title

• Worlds Strongest Man Competitor 2019

• Giants Live Competitor

• Strongest Man 2016/19 Arnold Pro Africa/Brazil

Charlie McGonigle

Powerlifter 

  • •2017 WDFPF T3 145Kg+ World champion.
  • World record holder 2017 BDFPA T3 145Kg+
  • British Open 2018 WDFPF T3 145Kg+ World Champion  

 

Dyllan Drovi

Professional Footballer

Nationality: Netherland

Position: Attacking Midfield RW LW
Preferred Foot: Left

Senior Club Experience:

  • Barnsley (Loan) 2018-2019
  • Bradford City 2017-2019
  • Leeds United 2015-2016
  • Sheffield Wednesday 2012-2015

 

Sophie Cook

Great Britain Professional Pole Vaulter

  • British Indoor Champion 2020
  • Represented GB at the European Team Championships 2019
  • Represented GB at the World Cup 2018
  • Personal Best 4.50

 

Join the roster

Contact us today for an informal chat

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This