Our Athletes 

Anissa Meksen

KickBoxer

  • ISKA World K1 Bantamweight Champion
  • Current WAKO World K1 Bantamweight Champion
  • Former 5 Time Glory Super Bantamweight Champion
  • Former WPMF World Muay Thai Flyweight Champion
  • 18 Times World Champion

Jenny Tong

Team GBR Weightlifting Athlete

  • British International Open Bronze medalist
  • Hull Sporting Champion and Sports Personality of the year 2018
  • British Weight Lifting Regional Coach & Non Exec Director

 

Joelle Murray

Professional Footballer

  • Hibernian Football Club SWPL 1 (Club Captain)
  • Scotland Internationalist
  • Joelle Murray Soccer Centres
  • Hibernian Community Foundation
  • UEFA Champions League Competitor
  • Academy Director Hibernian FC 

Mica Moore

International Welsh Sprinter / Great Britain and Olympic Bobsleigher

  • 8th place at the Pyeonchang Winter Olympic Games in 2018 2-Women Bobsleigh. This was the best finish for British Women Ever
  • 2014 Commonwealth competitor 4x100m
  • 2019 British indoor Championship 4th place in the 60m

 

Rhona Lloyd

Scotland Women’s Rugby & French side Lionness Du Stade Bordelais

  • Position: Left Winger
  • 32 Caps for Scotland
  • 15 tries in 32 Tests for Scotland.
  • Team GB National Rugby Team
  • Women’s Six Nations Competitor

 

James Heatly

Great Britain and Olympic Professional Diving Athlete

  • Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018 Bronze (1 Metre Springboard)
  • Glasgow European Championships 2018 Bronze (1 Metre Springboard)
  • 32x Scottish National Champion (most decorated Scottish Diver)

Rhianon Lovelace

Strength Athlete

  • Lb for lb worlds strongest female 2020 Strongman Games
  • World Champion Powerlifter at 18years old.
  • Worlds Strongest Woman U64kg
  • 2018 Lightweight & Middleweight World Record Deadlift

 

 

Sophie Cook

Great Britain Professional Pole Vaulter

  • British Indoor Champion 2020
  • Represented GB at the European Team Championships 2019
  • Represented GB at the World Cup 2018
  • Personal Best 4.50

 

Kathryn Thomson

Team GB Short Track Speed Skater

  • Winter Olympian Pyeongchang 2018
  • British Champion
  • European Championship 500m Finalist 2020

 

Jason Dixon

Conditional Jockey

  • 21 winners so far in the UK 
    Participating in a multibillion-dollar industry televised 7 days a week

 

 

Judy Humber

Muay Thai Athlete

  • Thapae Stadium (Chiangmai) 62kg Champion
  • Top promotions include One championship, Lion Fight, MTGP, Yokkao, Channel 8. Worldwide Audiences.

 

Alice Aitchison

Olympic Weightlifter

  • Competes 71kg,
  • British record holder 64kg
  • Number one u23 71kg in Britain
  • Number one in Scotland and number seven in Europe.

 

Join the roster

Contact us today for an informal chat

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This